Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni IA3902

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni IA3902,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1666 Total
  • 1178 (71%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1674 total
  • 556 unique superfamilies
  • 343 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 305 domain pairs
  • 707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=567106
NCBI Taxonomy ID
567106
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:49
Last updated
2014-02-08 16:12:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_IA3902_uid159531

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. IA3902
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni strain IA3902
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni IA3902