Geobacillus sp. GHH01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Geobacillus, Geobacillus sp. GHH01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3459 Total
  • 2302 (67%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3303 total
  • 736 unique superfamilies
  • 656 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 457 domain pairs
  • 1026 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1233873
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1233873
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 01:07:41
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:07:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacillus_HH01_uid188479

Synonyms

Misspelling
Geobacillus sp. HH01
Scientific name
Geobacillus sp. GHH01