Azospirillum brasilense Sp245

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Azospirillum, Azospirillum brasilense, Azospirillum brasilense Sp245,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7527 Total
  • 4526 (60%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6695 total
  • 782 unique superfamilies
  • 630 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 566 domain pairs
  • 1545 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1064539
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1064539
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:57
Last updated
2014-02-06 23:42:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Azospirillum_brasilense_Sp245_uid162161

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Azospirillum brasilense str. Sp245
Equivalent name
Azospirillum brasilense strain Sp245
Scientific name
Azospirillum brasilense Sp245