Anaerobaculum mobile DSM 13181

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Synergistetes, Synergistia, Synergistales, Synergistaceae, Acetomicrobium, Acetomicrobium mobile, Acetomicrobium mobile DSM 13181,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2017 Total
  • 1476 (73%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2142 total
  • 622 unique superfamilies
  • 400 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 365 domain pairs
  • 799 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=891968
NCBI Taxonomy ID
891968
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:09:49
Last updated
2014-02-06 21:18:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaerobaculum_mobile_DSM_13181_uid168323

Synonyms

Scientific name
Acetomicrobium mobile DSM 13181
Synonym
Acetomicrobium mobile ATCC BAA-54
Synonym
Anaerobaculum mobile ATCC BAA-54
Synonym
Anaerobaculum mobile DSM 13181
Synonym
Anaerobaculum mobile NGA