Methylocella silvestris BL2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Beijerinckiaceae, Methylocella, Methylocella silvestris, Methylocella silvestris BL2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3818 Total
  • 2610 (68%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3832 total
  • 746 unique superfamilies
  • 575 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 470 domain pairs
  • 1185 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395965
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395965
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:26:41
Last updated
2014-02-05 18:31:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylocella_silvestris_BL2_uid59433

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylocella silvestris str. BL2
Equivalent name
Methylocella silvestris strain BL2
Scientific name
Methylocella silvestris BL2
Synonym
Methylocella sp. BL2