Methanotorris igneus Kol 5

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanocaldococcaceae, Methanotorris, Methanotorris igneus, Methanotorris igneus Kol 5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1772 Total
  • 1218 (69%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1658 total
  • 511 unique superfamilies
  • 321 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 271 domain pairs
  • 654 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=880724
NCBI Taxonomy ID
880724
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:49:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 23:02:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanotorris_igneus_Kol_5_uid67321

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanotorris igneus str. Kol 5
Equivalent name
Methanotorris igneus strain Kol 5
Scientific name
Methanotorris igneus Kol 5
Synonym
Methanotorris igneus DSM 5666
Synonym
Methanotorris igneus JCM 11834