Krokinobacter sp. 4H-3-7-5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Dokdonia, Dokdonia sp. 4H-3-7-5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2978 Total
  • 1997 (67%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2939 total
  • 634 unique superfamilies
  • 403 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 405 domain pairs
  • 976 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=983548
NCBI Taxonomy ID
983548
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:07
Last updated
2014-02-05 04:38:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Krokinobacter_4H_3_7_5_uid66593

Synonyms

Misspelling
Krokinobacter diaphorus 4H-3-7-5
Scientific name
Dokdonia sp. 4H-3-7-5
Synonym
Krokinobacter sp. 4H-3-7-5