Clostridium lentocellum DSM 5427

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Cellulosilyticum, Cellulosilyticum lentocellum, Clostridium lentocellum DSM 5427,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4182 Total
  • 2667 (64%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3888 total
  • 701 unique superfamilies
  • 480 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 512 domain pairs
  • 1141 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=642492
NCBI Taxonomy ID
642492
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:41
Last updated
2014-02-04 04:00:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_lentocellum_DSM_5427_uid49117

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium lentocellum str. DSM 5427
Equivalent name
Clostridium lentocellum strain DSM 5427
Scientific name
Clostridium lentocellum DSM 5427
Synonym
Cellulosilyticum lentocellum DSM 5427
Synonym
Clostridium lentocellum ATCC 49066