Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium meliloti, Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6510 Total
  • 4480 (69%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6424 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 637 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 516 domain pairs
  • 1337 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693982
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693982
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:24:01
Last updated
2014-02-26 08:33:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sinorhizobium_meliloti_AK83_uid52607

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti str. AK83
Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti strain AK83
Genbank synonym
Ensifer meliloti AK83
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83