Borrelia recurrentis A1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borrelia, Borrelia recurrentis, Borrelia recurrentis A1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 990 Total
  • 618 (62%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 932 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 186 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 200 domain pairs
  • 433 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=412418
NCBI Taxonomy ID
412418
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:46:36
Last updated
2014-02-25 08:31:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_recurrentis_A1_uid58793

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia recurrentis str. A1
Equivalent name
Borrelia recurrentis strain A1
Scientific name
Borrelia recurrentis A1