Ruminococcus albus 7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminococcus, Ruminococcus albus, Ruminococcus albus 7 = DSM 20455,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3872 Total
  • 2220 (57%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3227 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 464 domain pairs
  • 1024 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=697329
NCBI Taxonomy ID
697329
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:21:57
Last updated
2014-02-24 08:27:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ruminococcus_albus_7_uid51721

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ruminococcus albus DSM 20455 = 7
Scientific name
Ruminococcus albus 7 = DSM 20455
Synonym
Ruminococcus albus 7
Synonym
Ruminococcus albus DSM 20455