Oceanithermus profundus DSM 14977

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Oceanithermus, Oceanithermus profundus, Oceanithermus profundus DSM 14977,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2373 Total
  • 1665 (70%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2392 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 507 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 387 domain pairs
  • 856 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=670487
NCBI Taxonomy ID
670487
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:21:55
Last updated
2014-02-24 07:42:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oceanithermus_profundus_DSM_14977_uid60855

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Oceanithermus profundus str. DSM 14977
Equivalent name
Oceanithermus profundus strain DSM 14977
Scientific name
Oceanithermus profundus DSM 14977