Prosthecochloris aestuarii DSM 271

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Prosthecochloris, Prosthecochloris aestuarii, Prosthecochloris aestuarii DSM 271,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2327 Total
  • 1615 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2329 total
  • 630 unique superfamilies
  • 420 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 383 domain pairs
  • 863 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290512
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290512
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 12:59:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prosthecochloris_aestuarii_DSM_271_uid58151

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Prosthecochloris aestuarii SK413/DSMZ 271(t)
Equivalent name
Prosthecochloris aestuarii str. DSM 271
Equivalent name
Prosthecochloris aestuarii strain DSM 271
Scientific name
Prosthecochloris aestuarii DSM 271
Synonym
Prosthecochloris aestuarii SK 413