[Ruminococcus] obeum

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Blautia, Blautia obeum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3145 Total
  • 1976 (63%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2849 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 405 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 396 domain pairs
  • 895 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=40520
NCBI Taxonomy ID
40520
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 19:32:35
Last updated
2014-02-23 19:32:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/_Ruminococcus__obeum_uid197165

Synonyms

Authority
Blautia obeum (Moore et al. 1976) Lawson and Finegold 2015
Authority
Ruminococcus obeum Moore et al. 1976
Misspelling
Eubacterium obeum
Scientific name
Blautia obeum
Synonym
Ruminococcus obeum
Type material
ATCC 29174
Type material
DSM 25238
Type material
KCTC 15206