Desulfotomaculum ruminis DSM 2154

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfotomaculum, Desulfotomaculum ruminis, Desulfotomaculum ruminis DSM 2154,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3796 Total
  • 2470 (65%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3654 total
  • 701 unique superfamilies
  • 514 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1114 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=696281
NCBI Taxonomy ID
696281
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:48
Last updated
2014-02-23 11:25:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfotomaculum_ruminis_DSM_2154_uid67507

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum ruminis str. DSM 2154
Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum ruminis strain DSM 2154
Scientific name
Desulfotomaculum ruminis DSM 2154
Synonym
Desulfotomaculum ruminis ATCC 23193
Synonym
Desulfotomaculum ruminis DL