Oscillibacter valericigenes Sjm18-20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Oscillospiraceae, Oscillibacter, Oscillibacter valericigenes, Oscillibacter valericigenes Sjm18-20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4721 Total
  • 2595 (55%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3639 total
  • 647 unique superfamilies
  • 405 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 982 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693746
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693746
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:29
Last updated
2014-02-23 05:23:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oscillibacter_valericigenes_uid73895

Synonyms

Scientific name
Oscillibacter valericigenes Sjm18-20
Synonym
Oscillibacter valericigenes NBRC 101213