Nocardia cyriacigeorgica GUH-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Nocardiaceae, Nocardia, Nocardia cyriacigeorgica, Nocardia cyriacigeorgica GUH-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5475 Total
  • 3689 (67%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5362 total
  • 695 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 486 domain pairs
  • 1221 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1127134
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1127134
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:14
Last updated
2014-02-23 04:09:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nocardia_cyriacigeorgica_GUH_2_uid89395

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nocardia cyriacigeorgica str. GUH-2
Equivalent name
Nocardia cyriacigeorgica strain GUH-2
Scientific name
Nocardia cyriacigeorgica GUH-2