Bifidobacterium bifidum S17

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium bifidum S17,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1783 Total
  • 1206 (68%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1771 total
  • 523 unique superfamilies
  • 308 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 729 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=883062
NCBI Taxonomy ID
883062
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:17
Last updated
2014-02-23 00:11:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_bifidum_S17_uid59545

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium bifidum str. S17
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium bifidum strain S17
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17