Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia solanacearum, Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4997 Total
  • 3354 (67%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4971 total
  • 800 unique superfamilies
  • 662 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1314 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=859657
NCBI Taxonomy ID
859657
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:36:57
Last updated
2014-02-22 21:14:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_solanacearum_PSI07_uid50539

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum str. PSI07
Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum strain PSI07
Scientific name
Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07