Croceibacter atlanticus HTCC2559

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Croceibacter, Croceibacter atlanticus, Croceibacter atlanticus HTCC2559,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2701 Total
  • 1802 (67%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2647 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 385 domain pairs
  • 897 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216432
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216432
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:31:54
Last updated
2014-02-22 06:42:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Croceibacter_atlanticus_HTCC2559_uid49661

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Croceibacter atlanticus str. HTCC2559
Equivalent name
Croceibacter atlanticus strain HTCC2559
Scientific name
Croceibacter atlanticus HTCC2559