Acetohalobium arabaticum DSM 5501

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Halanaerobiales, Halobacteroidaceae, Acetohalobium, Acetohalobium arabaticum, Acetohalobium arabaticum DSM 5501,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2282 Total
  • 1566 (69%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2368 total
  • 632 unique superfamilies
  • 458 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 425 domain pairs
  • 870 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=574087
NCBI Taxonomy ID
574087
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:29:14
Last updated
2014-02-21 22:57:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acetohalobium_arabaticum_DSM_5501_uid51423

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acetohalobium arabaticum str. DSM 5501
Equivalent name
Acetohalobium arabaticum strain DSM 5501
Scientific name
Acetohalobium arabaticum DSM 5501