Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5844 Total
  • 3389 (58%) with assignment
  • 262 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4719 total
  • 773 unique superfamilies
  • 680 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 498 domain pairs
  • 1171 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=222523
NCBI Taxonomy ID
222523
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 17:21:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_ATCC_10987_uid57673

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. ATCC 10987
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain ATCC 10987
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987