Thiomonas intermedia K12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, unclassified Burkholderiales, Burkholderiales Genera incertae sedis, Thiomonas, Thiomonas intermedia, Thiomonas intermedia K12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3172 Total
  • 2280 (72%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3353 total
  • 731 unique superfamilies
  • 569 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 461 domain pairs
  • 1069 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=75379
NCBI Taxonomy ID
75379
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:40:01
Last updated
2014-02-21 14:34:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thiomonas_intermedia_K12_uid48825

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thiomonas intermedia str. K12
Equivalent name
Thiomonas intermedia strain K12
Scientific name
Thiomonas intermedia K12
Synonym
Thiobacillus intermedius K12