Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 605

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 605,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4001 Total
  • 2809 (70%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3954 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1093 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=478435
NCBI Taxonomy ID
478435
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:48:50
Last updated
2014-02-10 12:01:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_KZN_605_uid54947

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. KZN 605
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain KZN 605
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 605