Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis TMW 1.1304

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis, Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis TMW 1.1304,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1284 Total
  • 902 (70%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1302 total
  • 441 unique superfamilies
  • 310 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 245 domain pairs
  • 515 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=714313
NCBI Taxonomy ID
714313
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:04
Last updated
2014-02-24 17:34:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_sanfranciscensis_TMW_1_1304_uid72937

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis str. TMW 1.1304
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis strain TMW 1.1304
Scientific name
Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis TMW 1.1304