Kitasatospora setae KM-6054

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Kitasatospora, Kitasatospora setae, Kitasatospora setae KM-6054,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7566 Total
  • 5137 (68%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7322 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 543 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 599 domain pairs
  • 1525 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=452652
NCBI Taxonomy ID
452652
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:16
Last updated
2014-02-08 04:44:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kitasatospora_setae_KM_6054_uid77027

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Kitasatospora setae str. KM-6054
Equivalent name
Kitasatospora setae strain KM-6054
Scientific name
Kitasatospora setae KM-6054