Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C818

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus anginosus group, Streptococcus constellatus, Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis, Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C818,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1754 Total
  • 1243 (71%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1803 total
  • 532 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 328 domain pairs
  • 687 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862968
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862968
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 09:29:14
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:29:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_constellatus_pharyngis_C818_uid218001

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis str. C818
Equivalent name
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis strain C818
Scientific name
Streptococcus constellatus subsp. pharyngis C818