Granulicella mallensis MP5ACTX8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Acidobacteria, Acidobacteriia, Acidobacteriales, Acidobacteriaceae, Granulicella, Granulicella mallensis, Granulicella mallensis MP5ACTX8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4815 Total
  • 3247 (67%) with assignment
  • 376 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4943 total
  • 735 unique superfamilies
  • 522 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 531 domain pairs
  • 1284 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=682795
NCBI Taxonomy ID
682795
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:33:52
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:51:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Granulicella_mallensis_MP5ACTX8_uid49957

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Granulicella mallensis str. MP5ACTX8
Equivalent name
Granulicella mallensis strain MP5ACTX8
Misspelling
Acidobacterium sp. MP5ACTX8
Scientific name
Granulicella mallensis MP5ACTX8
Synonym
Granulicella sp. MP5ACTX8