Aciduliprofundum sp. MAR08-339

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, unclassified Euryarchaeota, DHVE2 group, Aciduliprofundum, Aciduliprofundum sp. MAR08-339,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1525 Total
  • 1046 (69%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1509 total
  • 507 unique superfamilies
  • 284 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 272 domain pairs
  • 614 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=673860
NCBI Taxonomy ID
673860
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 20:37:56
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:37:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aciduliprofundum_MAR08_339_uid184407

Synonyms

Misspelling
Aciduliprofundum sp. MAR08
Scientific name
Aciduliprofundum sp. MAR08-339