Flexistipes sinusarabici DSM 4947

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Deferribacteres, Deferribacteres, Deferribacterales, Deferribacteraceae, Flexistipes, Flexistipes sinusarabici, Flexistipes sinusarabici DSM 4947,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2261 Total
  • 1589 (70%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2366 total
  • 599 unique superfamilies
  • 404 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 390 domain pairs
  • 833 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717231
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717231
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:06
Last updated
2014-02-06 15:40:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flexistipes_sinusarabici_DSM_4947_uid68147

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Flexistipes sinusarabici str. DSM 4947
Equivalent name
Flexistipes sinusarabici strain DSM 4947
Scientific name
Flexistipes sinusarabici DSM 4947