Corynebacterium resistens DSM 45100

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium resistens, Corynebacterium resistens DSM 45100,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2171 Total
  • 1458 (67%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2101 total
  • 576 unique superfamilies
  • 370 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 331 domain pairs
  • 808 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=662755
NCBI Taxonomy ID
662755
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:21:42
Last updated
2014-02-25 18:10:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_resistens_DSM_45100_uid50555

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium resistens str. DSM 45100
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium resistens strain DSM 45100
Scientific name
Corynebacterium resistens DSM 45100
Synonym
Corynebacterium resistens GTC 2026