Rivularia sp. PCC 7116

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Rivulariaceae, Rivularia, Rivularia sp. PCC 7116,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6644 Total
  • 4091 (62%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6410 total
  • 798 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 629 domain pairs
  • 1579 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=373994
NCBI Taxonomy ID
373994
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 18:48:51
Last updated
2014-02-03 18:48:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rivularia_PCC_7116_uid182929

Synonyms

Scientific name
Rivularia sp. PCC 7116
Synonym
Calothrix sp. ATCC 29111
Synonym
Calothrix sp. PCC 7116
Synonym
Rivularia sp. LIP