Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme BU-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group, Pelodictyon, Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme, Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme BU-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2707 Total
  • 1809 (67%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2663 total
  • 632 unique superfamilies
  • 413 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 387 domain pairs
  • 917 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=324925
NCBI Taxonomy ID
324925
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 12:20:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pelodictyon_phaeoclathratiforme_BU_1_uid58173

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme str. BU-1
Equivalent name
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme strain BU-1
Scientific name
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme BU-1
Synonym
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme DSM 5477