Lactobacillus crispatus ST1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus crispatus, Lactobacillus crispatus ST1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2021 Total
  • 1328 (66%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1902 total
  • 514 unique superfamilies
  • 334 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 287 domain pairs
  • 659 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=748671
NCBI Taxonomy ID
748671
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:36:21
Last updated
2014-02-03 04:10:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_crispatus_ST1_uid48359

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus crispatus str. ST1
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus crispatus strain ST1
Scientific name
Lactobacillus crispatus ST1