Campylobacter concisus 13826

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter concisus, Campylobacter concisus 13826,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1989 Total
  • 1203 (60%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1685 total
  • 544 unique superfamilies
  • 320 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 279 domain pairs
  • 705 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360104
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360104
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 21:46:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_concisus_13826_uid58667

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter concisus str. 13826
Equivalent name
Campylobacter concisus strain 13826
Scientific name
Campylobacter concisus 13826