Methanocella paludicola SANAE

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanocellales, Methanocellaceae, Methanocella, Methanocella paludicola, Methanocella paludicola SANAE,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3004 Total
  • 1902 (63%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2718 total
  • 574 unique superfamilies
  • 308 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 850 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=304371
NCBI Taxonomy ID
304371
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 20:23:39
Last updated
2014-02-20 16:10:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocella_paludicola_SANAE_uid42887

Synonyms

Equivalent name
methanogenic archaeon str. SANAE
Equivalent name
methanogenic archaeon strain SANAE
Scientific name
Methanocella paludicola SANAE
Synonym
methanogenic archaeon SANAE