Halothermothrix orenii H 168

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Halanaerobiales, Halanaerobiaceae, Halothermothrix, Halothermothrix orenii, Halothermothrix orenii H 168,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2342 Total
  • 1676 (72%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2498 total
  • 635 unique superfamilies
  • 467 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 417 domain pairs
  • 891 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=373903
NCBI Taxonomy ID
373903
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:39:54
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:24:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halothermothrix_orenii_H_168_uid58585

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halothermothrix orenii str. H 168
Equivalent name
Halothermothrix orenii strain H 168
Scientific name
Halothermothrix orenii H 168