Methanocorpusculum labreanum Z

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanomicrobiales, Methanocorpusculaceae, Methanocorpusculum, Methanocorpusculum labreanum, Methanocorpusculum labreanum Z,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1741 Total
  • 1199 (69%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1653 total
  • 525 unique superfamilies
  • 263 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 285 domain pairs
  • 671 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=410358
NCBI Taxonomy ID
410358
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:29:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocorpusculum_labreanum_Z_uid58785

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanocorpusculum labreanum str. Z
Equivalent name
Methanocorpusculum labreanum strain Z
Scientific name
Methanocorpusculum labreanum Z