Janthinobacterium sp. Marseille

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Oxalobacteraceae, Janthinobacterium, Janthinobacterium sp. Marseille,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3697 Total
  • 2624 (71%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3863 total
  • 724 unique superfamilies
  • 613 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 447 domain pairs
  • 1098 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=375286
NCBI Taxonomy ID
375286
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:38:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Janthinobacterium_Marseille_uid58603

Synonyms

Scientific name
Janthinobacterium sp. Marseille
Synonym
Minibacterium massiliensis