Thermovirga lienii DSM 17291

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Synergistetes, Synergistia, Synergistales, Synergistaceae, Thermovirga, Thermovirga lienii, Thermovirga lienii DSM 17291,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1875 Total
  • 1363 (73%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2047 total
  • 587 unique superfamilies
  • 382 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 763 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=580340
NCBI Taxonomy ID
580340
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:27
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:21:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermovirga_lienii_DSM_17291_uid77129

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermovirga lienii str. DSM 17291
Equivalent name
Thermovirga lienii strain DSM 17291
Scientific name
Thermovirga lienii DSM 17291