Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Brachyspirales, Brachyspiraceae, Brachyspira, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae, Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2642 Total
  • 1740 (66%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2489 total
  • 613 unique superfamilies
  • 349 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 366 domain pairs
  • 852 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=565034
NCBI Taxonomy ID
565034
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:24:16
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:21:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachyspira_hyodysenteriae_WA1_uid59291

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae str. WA1
Equivalent name
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae strain WA1
Scientific name
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA1