Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans DSM 10331

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Acidimicrobiia, Acidimicrobiales, Acidimicrobiaceae, Acidimicrobium, Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans, Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans DSM 10331,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1964 Total
  • 1454 (74%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2077 total
  • 598 unique superfamilies
  • 363 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 341 domain pairs
  • 800 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525909
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525909
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:07:38
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:15:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidimicrobium_ferrooxidans_DSM_10331_uid59215

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans str. DSM 10331
Equivalent name
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans strain DSM 10331
Scientific name
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans DSM 10331
Synonym
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans ICP