Sphingomonas wittichii RW1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Sphingomonas, Sphingomonas wittichii, Sphingomonas wittichii RW1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5345 Total
  • 4041 (76%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5629 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 552 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 474 domain pairs
  • 1230 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=392499
NCBI Taxonomy ID
392499
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:57:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sphingomonas_wittichii_RW1_uid58691

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sphingomonas wittichii str. RW1
Equivalent name
Sphingomonas wittichii strain RW1
Scientific name
Sphingomonas wittichii RW1
Synonym
Sphingomonas sp. RW1
Synonym
Sphingomonas wittichii DSM 6014