Mycobacterium vanbaalenii PYR-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium vanbaalenii, Mycobacterium vanbaalenii PYR-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5979 Total
  • 4196 (70%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5922 total
  • 722 unique superfamilies
  • 535 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 522 domain pairs
  • 1303 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=350058
NCBI Taxonomy ID
350058
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:55:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_vanbaalenii_PYR_1_uid58463

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii str. PYR-1
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii strain PYR-1
Scientific name
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii PYR-1
Synonym
Mycobacterium sp. PYR-1
Synonym
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii DSM 7251