Frankia alni ACN14a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Frankiales, Frankiaceae, Frankia, Frankia alni, Frankia alni ACN14a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6700 Total
  • 4277 (64%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6065 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 503 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 531 domain pairs
  • 1420 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=326424
NCBI Taxonomy ID
326424
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:05:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Frankia_alni_ACN14a_uid58695

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Frankia alni str. ACN14a
Equivalent name
Frankia alni strain ACN14a
Scientific name
Frankia alni ACN14a
Synonym
Frankia sp. ACN14a