Thermotoga neapolitana DSM 4359

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Thermotogaceae, Thermotoga, Thermotoga neapolitana, Thermotoga neapolitana DSM 4359,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1937 Total
  • 1450 (75%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2107 total
  • 596 unique superfamilies
  • 487 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 368 domain pairs
  • 780 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=309803
NCBI Taxonomy ID
309803
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:27:15
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:37:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermotoga_neapolitana_DSM_4359_uid59065

Synonyms

Scientific name
Thermotoga neapolitana DSM 4359
Synonym
Thermotoga neapolitana ATCC 49049
Synonym
Thermotoga neapolitana JCM 10099
Synonym
Thermotoga neapolitana NS-E