Methylibium petroleiphilum PM1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, unclassified Burkholderiales, Burkholderiales Genera incertae sedis, Methylibium, Methylibium petroleiphilum, Methylibium petroleiphilum PM1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4449 Total
  • 2960 (67%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4279 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 608 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 468 domain pairs
  • 1228 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=420662
NCBI Taxonomy ID
420662
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:17:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylibium_petroleiphilum_PM1_uid58085

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylibium petroleiphilum str. PM1
Equivalent name
Methylibium petroleiphilum strain PM1
Scientific name
Methylibium petroleiphilum PM1
Synonym
MTBE-degrading bacterium PM1
Synonym
Rubrivivax gelatinosus PM1