Pediococcus pentosaceus ATCC 25745

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Pediococcus, Pediococcus pentosaceus, Pediococcus pentosaceus ATCC 25745,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1752 Total
  • 1225 (70%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1788 total
  • 530 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 306 domain pairs
  • 663 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=278197
NCBI Taxonomy ID
278197
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 14:42:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pediococcus_pentosaceus_ATCC_25745_uid57981

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pediococcus pentosaceus str. ATCC 25745
Equivalent name
Pediococcus pentosaceus strain ATCC 25745
Scientific name
Pediococcus pentosaceus ATCC 25745