Rickettsia peacockii str. Rustic

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia peacockii, Rickettsia peacockii str. Rustic,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 947 Total
  • 686 (72%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 995 total
  • 436 unique superfamilies
  • 227 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 458 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=562019
NCBI Taxonomy ID
562019
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 12:47:47
Last updated
2014-01-31 18:14:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_peacockii_Rustic_uid59301

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia peacockii strain Rustic
Misspelling
Rickettsia peacockii Rustic
Scientific name
Rickettsia peacockii str. Rustic